Saturday, November 9, 2019

The Woodshed BBQ.

THE WOODSHED BBQ
1821 W 7th Street
Hopkinsville, Kentucky




I love the Woodshed I have been eating there since 2004

It has a nice warn atmosphere. What's nice it's just a plain ole diner type style restuarant.

The place is always filled with people


The food is great...

Place is clean.
❤❤❤❤❤

Friendly  wait Staff
❤❤❤❤❤

Mashed potatoes they are instant I wish they would use fresh
❤❤❤

CORN ON COB
❤❤❤❤❤

Fresh Amish tomatoes
❤❤❤❤❤

Always ask for the cornbread
❤❤❤❤❤🥰🥰🥰


AFFORDABLE PRICE FOR FAMILY ESPECIALLY WITH KIDS
❤❤❤❤❤

BBQ chicken
❤❤❤❤❤

BBQ Pork
❤❤❤❤❤

It also the approval of the 43rd President George W. BUSH.

AS YOU CAN TELL THE BBQ CHICKEN IS NOT OVER COOKED

Thursday, November 7, 2019

KEONDRA'S BBq 1044 Franklin St Clarkville TN 37040

Today my Daughter and I decided to order from Keondra's BBQ restaurant located on 1044 Franklin St Clarksville TN

I used Grub Hub

Rate
🚗🚗🚗🚗🚗

FOOD ARRIVED HOT
🚗🚗🚗🚗

FOOD Quality
❤🤐

I order the BBQ plate, consist of two quarter chicken Mac & Cheese with potato salad

The chicken was over cooked
💔🤐
 Ps it was over cooked like the Turkey in Chevy Chases Vacation Christmas movie
The Mac & Cheese as clearly can see in the maconri is truly over cooked runny with no flavor
💔🤐

The potato Salad was mashy and it felt as way to much pickles it was bit too sweet for my taste
💔🤐

The Cornbrean pancakes
They where truly great.  They have very nice taste to them
❤❤❤❤❤

Price I believe for bland Food and parts over cooked
would not I return to order   🤐

Unlikely not 🤐

Sunday, November 3, 2019

Happy Birthday Octavia Thank you Big M shopping center for Making a little Girl Happy

I want to Say a special thank you too Dawn Ritz at the Big M grocery store in Walton NY

I live in Kentucy.  She helped with my Grandniece special day.

She went above and beyond what her job called for.  EVEN with her off duty time from her place of employment.

She  did the special cake that I asked for.

I give the Big M Five Hearts

♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️

I GIVE THE BAKER DAWN RITZ Five hearts
♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️

WOULD I use the store again yes five hearts
♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️

BIG M shopping center
204 Delaware Str
Walton, NY 13856
607 865 6079

Monday, October 21, 2019

Henrietta Mamma Watkins Mother of Author Carol Ryrie Brink

Henrietta Mamma Watkins  Mother of Author Carol Ryrie Brink



MOTHER OF CAROL RYRIE BRINK

Henrietta Mamma Watkins
Born: 13 Feb 1875 Mine La Motte; Madison, Missouri, USA
Died: 02 Aug 1904 Moscow, Latah, Idaho, USA
Spouse: Alexander Ryrie 1st
                Elisha Nathanial  Brown 2nd
Parents: Dr. William Woodbury Watkins
                Caroline Augusta Woodhouse
Cause of Death: Injuries from Horse back Riding
                             Injuries Sustain from Being Thrown from a Horse Suffered Internal Injuries
                             Date of the Incident July 11, 1904
Date of Burial: August 5, 1904
Funeral: Presbyterian Church
Religion Presbyterian 
Occupation: Housewife
Musician: Mandolin Player
Age at Death: YRS: 29 MOS:  5 DYS: 20
Findagrave.com 22931094
 Interment: Moscow Cemetery Moscow
Latah, Idaho, USA Plot: Old Section Block 7



1st Married: 08 Nov 1893 Moscow, Latah County, Idaho
Alexander Ryrie:
EOM: Death: 1 Dec 1900 Death of Alexander Ryrie
Issues: Caroline Sybil Ryrie

2nd Married: 10 Dec 1901 Colfax, Whitman, Washington, USA
Elisha Nathaniel Brown
EOM: Death August 2, 1904  of Henrietta Brown
Issues: None









Spokane Chronicle Spokane Washington August 6, 1904 Sat Page 10 Henrietta Watkins Brown


Spokane Chronicle Spokane Washington August 6, 1904 Sat Page 10 Henrietta Watkins Brown



Source:



https://www.newspapers.com/image/562046660/?terms=Henrietta%2BRyrie%2BBrown




Spokane Chronicle Spokane Washington August 6, 1904 Sat Page 10 Henrietta Watkins Brown



KNEW THAT SHE WAS ABOUT TO DIE

MRS. Brown had Premonition Several Days Before Last Sickness Began.




 MOSCOW, IDAHO, AUG 5—The Funeral of Mrs. Henrietta Brown, wife of E.N. Brown, Occurred yesterday from the Presbyterian church, of which she was member. It was one of the largest funerals ever witnessed in Moscow. The body was viewed at the family residence by friends and relatives from1 till 2:30 O’clock, during which time hundreds paid their respects.


The large church was crowded beyond its capacity. The members of the Elks lodge attended as individuals in large numbers on account of Mr. Brown being an active member and Mrs. Brown having on numerous occasions entertained them. Several Elks from Pullman also attended.



A peculiar fact of her death is that on the 11th of last July, 10 days before Mrs. Brown was taken sick and while yet about town as usual, she wrote a letter to her mother and friends, in which gave directions of for the disposition of her estate and particulars of her funeral arrangement, going into the most minute details. During her sickness she informed her mother that she had presentment of her approaching death, and told her where to find the letter and to open it after her death.









Nora Ryrie Brink Hunter The Daughter of Carol Ryrie Brink Author of Caddie Woodlawn. 1924-2019

NORA CAROLINE BRINK HUNTER
1924-2019
THE DAUGHTER OF 
Raymond Woodard Brink
Caroline Sybil Ryrie
AKA
AUTHOR 
CAROL RYRIE BRINK
CADDIE WOODLAWN
NEWBERRY AWARD
1936

The Woodshed BBQ.

THE WOODSHED BBQ 1821 W 7th Street Hopkinsville, Kentucky I love the Woodshed I have been eating there since 2004 It has a ni...